Seven weeks are in the books, and the fantasy gods have been handing out stat lines, injury tags, and questionable lineup decisions in equal measure. From Jaxon Smith-Njigba going nuclear to a trade tree that keeps circling back to one very busy GM, there's plenty to unpack.

MVPs

Jaxon Smith-Njigba leads the entire league with 196.16 lineup points, every bit of it fueling Nicholas W. Cookserio. Jahmyr Gibbs (171.00) and Josh Allen (165.26) aren't far behind, carrying Super SkatteBros and Treywentworth respectively, while CeeDee Lamb's 155.50 points make him the engine for Chase Jam. Kenneth Walker III rounds out the top five with 147.70 for Bake2803. Elsewhere, Jonathan Taylor (137.50) paces Team Blows, Christian McCaffrey (144.00) leads I Love Brock & Roll, and Luther Burden III (97.00) is the top scorer for Thomas the TD Engine, which says plenty about that roster's season.

Points scored in a fantasy starting lineup, Weeks 1–7. Bench and taxi points never count.

#PlayerStarted forLineup pts
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRNicholas W. Cookserio196.16
2Jahmyr GibbsRBSuper SkatteBros171.00
3Josh AllenQBTreywentworth165.26
4CeeDee LambWRChase Jam155.50
5Kenneth Walker IIIRBBake2803147.70

Each team's top scorer

TeamPlayerLineup pts
Chase JamCeeDee LambWR155.50
Super SkatteBrosJahmyr GibbsRB171.00
TreywentworthJosh AllenQB165.26
Bake2803Kenneth Walker IIIRB147.70
Team BlowsJonathan TaylorRB137.50
I Love Brock & RollChristian McCaffreyRB144.00
Hampton InnDavante AdamsWR102.00
Cook’n RiceDerrick HenryRB122.70
Nicholas W. CookserioJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR196.16
Thomas the TD EngineLuther Burden IIIWR97.00

Critical Injuries

The injury report hits Nicholas W. Cookserio the hardest, with Lamar Jackson (Out, ankle, Sprain, last played Week 4), DeVonta Smith (Out, hamstring, last played Week 6), Emeka Egbuka (Out, concussion, last played Week 6), and David Montgomery (Out, groin, last played Week 5) all sidelined simultaneously. Hampton Inn also took a hit losing Davante Adams, who delivered 102.00 points — tops on the team — and is now on IR (hamstring, surgery); he last played in Week 6. Team Blows is dealing with both Mike Evans (Out, achilles, Tendinitis, last played Week 6) and Terry McLaurin (Out, knee, last played Week 6), while Jalen Hurts sits on IR with a calf issue for I Love Brock & Roll after last playing Week 5.

Sleeper's current IR, Out, PUP or Doubtful designations for players among their team's top scorers.

PlayerTeamStatusLineup ptsLast played
Davante AdamsWRHampton InnIRHamstring102.00Wk 6
Mike EvansWRTeam BlowsOutAchilles89.00Wk 6
Lamar JacksonQBNicholas W. CookserioOutAnkle80.08Wk 4
Tyler WarrenTEChase JamOutGroin69.90Wk 5
DeVonta SmithWRNicholas W. CookserioOutHamstring69.00Wk 6
Jalen HurtsQBI Love Brock & RollIRCalf56.50Wk 5
Emeka EgbukaWRNicholas W. CookserioOutConcussion53.30Wk 6
Jeremiyah LoveRBHampton InnOutAnkle51.10Wk 5
Terry McLaurinWRTeam BlowsOutKnee46.00Wk 6
David MontgomeryRBNicholas W. CookserioOutGroin44.40Wk 5
Deebo Samuel Sr.WRCook’n RiceOutHamstring42.40Wk 5

Trades

4 completed trades · most active: Nicholas W. Cookserio (3). A trade's value is what the players a team got scored in its starting lineup while it held them, plus an equal share of whatever it later flipped them (or its picks) for. The higher value is winning so far. Future picks and FAAB aren't valued yet.

Trade 2 · in the offseason (August)

Team BlowsWinning

241.10

  • George PickensWR 97.50started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • Kyren WilliamsRB 137.10started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • Malik WashingtonWR 6.50started Week 7 · benched while playing in Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 · didn't play in Week 6

Nicholas W. Cookserio

238.00

  • Chris OlaveWR 124.60started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • David MontgomeryRB 44.40started Weeks 1, 2, 3 and 4 · benched while playing in Week 5 · didn't play in Weeks 6 and 7 · now Out
  • DeVonta SmithWR 69.00started Weeks 1, 2, 3 and 6 · didn't play in Weeks 4, 5 and 7 · now Out

Nicholas W. Cookserio has been the league's busiest trader with 3 deals, and this one against Team Blows is close. Team Blows is winning so far, 241.10 to 238.00, thanks to George Pickens and Kyren Williams both starting all seven weeks. Nicholas W. Cookserio got solid work from Chris Olave, but David Montgomery and DeVonta Smith are now both sidelined with groin and hamstring issues respectively, which hasn't helped close the gap.

Trade 3 · in the offseason (August)

Cook’n Rice

72.10

  • Justin JeffersonWR 72.10started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 5 and 7 · didn't play in Weeks 4 and 6

Nicholas W. CookserioWinning

130.20

  • Trey McBrideTE 130.20started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7

Nicholas W. Cookserio flipped the script here, winning this trade against Cook'n Rice 130.20 to 72.10. Trey McBride has started every single week for Nicholas W. Cookserio, racking up 130.20 points, while Justin Jefferson put up 72.10 points in five starts for Cook'n Rice.

Trade 4 · in the offseason (August)

TreywentworthWinning

111.30

  • Kyle Pitts Sr.TE 24.40started Weeks 3, 4 and 5 · benched while playing in Weeks 1, 2, 6 and 7
  • Rhamondre StevensonRB 86.90started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • 2027 2nd-round pick (originally Nicholas W. Cookserio's)

Nicholas W. Cookserio

0.00

  • 2027 1st-round pick (originally Treywentworth's)

Treywentworth is cruising in this one, 111.30 to 0.00, over Nicholas W. Cookserio. Rhamondre Stevenson (86.90) and Kyle Pitts Sr. (24.40 in his starts) have both produced, while Nicholas W. Cookserio is sitting on a 2027 1st-round pick that simply can't be judged yet — same goes for the 2027 2nd-rounder headed back the other way.

All 4 trades

Tap "Read" on any trade for its write-up.

#WhenTeamsValueSo far
1in the offseason (May)Hampton Inn / Cook’n Rice
Read

Hampton Inn sent Cook'n Rice a 2026 4th-round pick (turned into Ty Simpson, now on the taxi squad with 0.00 lineup points) and received a 2026 5th-round pick (turned into Le'Veon Moss, 0.00 lineup points), plus 2027 3rd and 4th-rounders. Both rookies have stayed scoreless so far, so with future picks still unproven, this one's simply too early to call.

0.00 / 0.00Too early
2in the offseason (August)Team Blows / Nicholas W. Cookserio
Read

Nicholas W. Cookserio has been the league's busiest trader with 3 deals, and this one against Team Blows is close. Team Blows is winning so far, 241.10 to 238.00, thanks to George Pickens and Kyren Williams both starting all seven weeks. Nicholas W. Cookserio got solid work from Chris Olave, but David Montgomery and DeVonta Smith are now both sidelined with groin and hamstring issues respectively, which hasn't helped close the gap.

241.10 / 238.00Team Blows
3in the offseason (August)Cook’n Rice / Nicholas W. Cookserio
Read

Nicholas W. Cookserio flipped the script here, winning this trade against Cook'n Rice 130.20 to 72.10. Trey McBride has started every single week for Nicholas W. Cookserio, racking up 130.20 points, while Justin Jefferson put up 72.10 points in five starts for Cook'n Rice.

72.10 / 130.20Nicholas W. Cookserio
4in the offseason (August)Treywentworth / Nicholas W. Cookserio
Read

Treywentworth is cruising in this one, 111.30 to 0.00, over Nicholas W. Cookserio. Rhamondre Stevenson (86.90) and Kyle Pitts Sr. (24.40 in his starts) have both produced, while Nicholas W. Cookserio is sitting on a 2027 1st-round pick that simply can't be judged yet — same goes for the 2027 2nd-rounder headed back the other way.

111.30 / 0.00Treywentworth

Best Waiver Pickups

Nicholas W. Cookserio struck gold again on waivers, landing Emanuel Wilson for a $69 bid who has delivered 63.90 lineup points since becoming a starter in Week 4. Hampton Inn has quietly built a nice free-agency haul too, with Devaughn Vele (59.00 points), Kirk Cousins ($5 bid, 39.92 points), and Juwan Johnson (33.60 points) all contributing. Cook'n Rice's Tre Tucker rounds out the top five with 48.00 points since becoming a starter in Weeks 6 and 7.

Lineup points for the team that added him, from the week he was added.

#PlayerAdded byWhenLineup pts
1Emanuel WilsonRBNicholas W. CookserioWk 2 · waivers · $6963.90
2Devaughn VeleWRHampton InnWk 1 · free agency59.00
3Tre TuckerWRCook’n RiceWk 1 · free agency48.00
4Kirk CousinsQBHampton InnWk 4 · waivers · $539.92
5Juwan JohnsonTEHampton InnWk 1 · free agency33.60

Bench Boys

Thomas the TD Engine takes the dubious crown here, leaving 234.70 points on the bench — a gap between 640.78 actual and a possible 875.48. Team Blows (232.24 gap) and Bake2803 (226.20 gap) aren't far behind in the lineup-management blooper reel. Even the top teams aren't immune — I Love Brock & Roll still left 139.48 points stranded despite posting the league's best actual total at 1088.46.

Max PF is what each team would have scored with its best possible lineup every week, per Sleeper. The gap is what lineup choices left on the bench, Weeks 1–7.

#TeamPFMax PFGap
1Thomas the TD Engine640.78875.48234.70
2Team Blows845.041077.28232.24
3Bake2803846.041072.24226.20
4Treywentworth937.681155.54217.86
5Cook’n Rice822.601037.24214.64
6Super SkatteBros896.441089.68193.24
7Hampton Inn679.62861.22181.60
8Nicholas W. Cookserio1074.521237.84163.32
9Chase Jam882.821037.90155.08
10I Love Brock & Roll1088.461227.94139.48

Playoff Picture

Through Week 7, I Love Brock & Roll (6-1, 1088.46 points for) and Nicholas W. Cookserio (6-1, 1074.52) sit atop the heap, with Treywentworth and Chase Jam holding down three and four. The last two playoff spots belong to Team Blows and Cook'n Rice, but Hampton Inn is level on wins with the last seed and Super SkatteBros lurks just one win back, so the bubble is very much alive. Nobody's road is kinder than Nicholas W. Cookserio's, whose remaining opponents average just 116.43 points, while Team Blows has to survive a gauntlet averaging 133.64. Nothing is decided yet.

6 teams make the playoffs. Seeds as the standings stand after Week 7 (wins, then points for); nothing is decided yet.

SeedTeamRecordPFStatus
1I Love Brock & Roll6-11088.46In
2Nicholas W. Cookserio6-11074.52In
3Treywentworth5-2937.68In
4Chase Jam4-3882.82In
5Team Blows3-4845.04In
6Cook’n Rice3-4822.60In
–Hampton Inn3-4679.62Level on wins
–Super SkatteBros2-5896.441 win back

The road ahead

Each team's remaining opponents (Weeks 8–14) and those opponents' average points per game so far. Toughest first.

#TeamOpp avgOpponents
1Team Blows133.64Chase Jam, Cook’n Rice, Super SkatteBros, Treywentworth, Nicholas W. Cookserio, I Love Brock & Roll, Bake2803
2Thomas the TD Engine129.22Hampton Inn, Nicholas W. Cookserio, I Love Brock & Roll, Cook’n Rice, Chase Jam, Bake2803, Treywentworth
3Super SkatteBros128.45Cook’n Rice, Hampton Inn, Team Blows, Nicholas W. Cookserio, Bake2803, Treywentworth, I Love Brock & Roll
4Cook’n Rice124.65Super SkatteBros, Team Blows, Chase Jam, Thomas the TD Engine, I Love Brock & Roll, Hampton Inn, Nicholas W. Cookserio
5Hampton Inn124.51Thomas the TD Engine, Super SkatteBros, Nicholas W. Cookserio, Bake2803, Treywentworth, Cook’n Rice, Chase Jam
6Treywentworth123.89Nicholas W. Cookserio, I Love Brock & Roll, Bake2803, Team Blows, Hampton Inn, Super SkatteBros, Thomas the TD Engine
7Chase Jam122.39Team Blows, Bake2803, Cook’n Rice, I Love Brock & Roll, Thomas the TD Engine, Nicholas W. Cookserio, Hampton Inn
8Bake2803121.85I Love Brock & Roll, Chase Jam, Treywentworth, Hampton Inn, Super SkatteBros, Thomas the TD Engine, Team Blows
9I Love Brock & Roll119.82Bake2803, Treywentworth, Thomas the TD Engine, Chase Jam, Cook’n Rice, Team Blows, Super SkatteBros
10Nicholas W. Cookserio116.43Treywentworth, Thomas the TD Engine, Hampton Inn, Super SkatteBros, Team Blows, Chase Jam, Cook’n Rice

Luck

Hampton Inn has been the league's luckiest outfit, posting a 3-4 record despite an all-play mark of just 10-53 (.159) — scoreboard magic at its finest. On the flip side, Bake2803 has gotten nothing but bad breaks, sitting 1-6 actual against a .413 all-play clip, the widest unlucky gap in the league. Nicholas W. Cookserio, meanwhile, is simply dominant either way, with its 6-1 record matching a gaudy 55-8 all-play ledger.

All-play is each week's score against every other team's that week, Weeks 1–7. A positive gap is a better record than the scoring alone would earn.

#TeamRecordAll-playGapPA
1Hampton Inn3-4 .42910-53 .159+.270851.32
2Treywentworth5-2 .71437-26 .587+.127786.28
3Chase Jam4-3 .57133-30 .524+.047891.32
4I Love Brock & Roll6-1 .85752-11 .825+.032832.78
5Cook’n Rice3-4 .42926-37 .413+.016818.78
6Thomas the TD Engine2-5 .28617-46 .270+.016936.12
7Team Blows3-4 .42928-35 .444−.015870.52
8Nicholas W. Cookserio6-1 .85755-8 .873−.016803.34
9Super SkatteBros2-5 .28631-32 .492−.206994.16
10Bake28031-6 .14326-37 .413−.270929.38

Close Games & Boom-or-Bust

Hampton Inn and Chase Jam have been money in the clutch, each going 2-0 in games decided by under 10.00 points, while Bake2803's 0-2 mark in close games fits its rough season. For steadiness, Cook'n Rice has been the model of consistency with a spread of just 10.10, while Treywentworth has been a rollercoaster at 29.96, swinging from a 174.50 explosion to a 90.46 dud.

Close games were decided by under 10.00 points. Spread is the standard deviation of weekly scores, Weeks 1–7: lower is steadier.

#TeamCloseBest weekWorst weekSpread
1Cook’n Rice1-1134.26 Wk 199.22 Wk 410.10
2Team Blows0-1135.16 Wk 299.50 Wk 112.40
3Hampton Inn2-0116.78 Wk 277.30 Wk 713.47
4I Love Brock & Roll0-1184.64 Wk 5133.92 Wk 716.10
5Nicholas W. Cookserio0-0189.26 Wk 1128.28 Wk 420.15
6Chase Jam2-0166.78 Wk 296.30 Wk 423.35
7Super SkatteBros0-1163.86 Wk 383.68 Wk 624.57
8Bake28030-2172.22 Wk 494.50 Wk 225.96
9Thomas the TD Engine1-0121.24 Wk 751.06 Wk 228.21
10Treywentworth1-1174.50 Wk 590.46 Wk 329.96

Position Strength

Nicholas W. Cookserio's receiving corps has been an absolute machine, leading the league with 484.36 lineup points at WR, while Super SkatteBros has gotten it done on the ground with a league-best 415.10 RB points. Thomas the TD Engine, meanwhile, has struggled at running back and tight end, posting the league's weakest RB (102.20) and TE (41.80) production.

Lineup points by the player's position, Weeks 1–7. The league's best at each position is highlighted.

TeamQBRBWRTE
Chase Jam128.32183.20479.1092.20
Super SkatteBros90.74415.10340.2050.40
Treywentworth180.08319.30390.6047.70
Bake2803126.84353.00231.80134.40
Team Blows133.14342.20290.1079.60
I Love Brock & Roll134.16319.60434.70200.00
Hampton Inn105.22188.00279.70106.70
Cook’n Rice161.80331.60254.5074.70
Nicholas W. Cookserio147.86285.00484.36157.30
Thomas the TD Engine142.10102.20354.6841.80

Last Season vs Now

I Love Brock & Roll has been the league's biggest riser, jumping from 4th and a championship-game loss last year to 1st now at 6-1, up three spots. Hampton Inn and Chase Jam aren't far behind, each climbing spots after rough or middling 2025 finishes. On the other side, Cook'n Rice has taken the hardest tumble, falling four spots from 2nd in the 2025 regular season to 6th now, a year after winning the championship, while Bake2803 and Super SkatteBros have each slid as well.

Each manager's 2025 final regular-season place against their place now. History follows the manager, not the team name.

Team2025PlayoffsNowChange
I Love Brock & Roll
NolanGrush
4th 8-6Runner-up1st 6-1▲ 3
Hampton Inn
NateN08
10th 1-13Missed playoffs7th 3-4▲ 3
Chase Jam
ztaff
6th 7-74th in playoffs4th 4-3▲ 2
Treywentworth
Treywentworth
3rd 10-45th in playoffs3rd 5-2—
Team Blows
gsmyers25
5th 8-66th in playoffs5th 3-4—
Thomas the TD Engine
claytonmauldin
9th 2-12Missed playoffs9th 2-5—
Nicholas W. Cookserio
logangraham
1st 12-23rd in playoffs2nd 6-1▼ 1
Super SkatteBros
RAnderson24
7th 6-8Missed playoffs8th 2-5▼ 1
Bake2803
Bake2803
8th 5-9Missed playoffs10th 1-6▼ 2
Cook’n Rice
ColtonHower
2nd 11-3Champion6th 3-4▼ 4

Defending Champ Watch

The crown sits a little crooked this year — defending champ ColtonHower's Cook'n Rice has stumbled to 3-4 and slid to a power rank of 7 of 10, dropping a spot after being 6 just last week. Meanwhile runner-up NolanGrush looks like he's done waiting his turn, with I Love Brock & Roll rolling to a 6-1 record and parking firmly at power rank 1 of 10, unmoved and unbothered. If this keeps up, the sequel might outshine the original.

2025 Champion

Cook’n Rice

ColtonHower

Now 3-4, 6th · power rank 7 ▼ 1

2025 Runner-up

I Love Brock & Roll

NolanGrush

Now 6-1, 1st · power rank 1

Historical Start Check

Hampton Inn's NateN08 has been the story of the league, going 3-4 after averaging 0.0 wins and a 0-7 start in 2025 — a full 3.0 wins ahead of his usual pace. I Love Brock & Roll's NolanGrush (1.7 wins ahead) and Nicholas W. Cookserio's logangraham (1.5 wins ahead) are also running hot compared to their norms. On the flip side, Bake2803, Super SkatteBros, and Thomas the TD Engine are each a full win behind their typical pace, while Cook'n Rice and Team Blows are trailing slightly at 0.5 and 0.8 wins behind, respectively.

Each manager's record through Week 7 in every past season they played in this league, by manager, not team name.

TeamPast startsAvg winsNowVs usual
Hampton Inn
NateN08
0-7 in 20250.03-4+3.0
I Love Brock & Roll
NolanGrush
4-3 in 2025 · 6-1 in 2024 · 5-2 in 2023 · 2-5 in 20224.36-1+1.7
Nicholas W. Cookserio
logangraham
7-0 in 2025 · 5-2 in 2024 · 4-3 in 2023 · 2-5 in 20224.56-1+1.5
Chase Jam
ztaff
5-2 in 2025 · 4-3 in 2024 · 3-4 in 2023 · 4-3 in 20224.04-30.0
Treywentworth
Treywentworth
5-2 in 20255.05-20.0
Cook’n Rice
ColtonHower
5-2 in 2025 · 2-5 in 20243.53-4−0.5
Team Blows
gsmyers25
4-3 in 2025 · 4-3 in 2024 · 6-1 in 2023 · 1-6 in 20223.83-4−0.8
Super SkatteBros
RAnderson24
2-5 in 2025 · 4-3 in 2024 · 3-4 in 2023 · 3-4 in 20223.02-5−1.0
Bake2803
Bake2803
2-5 in 20252.01-6−1.0
Thomas the TD Engine
claytonmauldin
1-6 in 2025 · 3-4 in 2024 · 3-4 in 2023 · 5-2 in 20223.02-5−1.0

All-Time Rivalries

Chase Jam has been an absolute house of horrors for Thomas the TD Engine, leading 7-0 across all 7 meetings including a playoff game, and riding an active 7-game win streak in the series. Nicholas W. Cookserio has similarly owned Team Blows at 6-0 in 6 meetings and Cook'n Rice at 4-0 in 4 meetings, with an active 6-game win streak running against both Team Blows and Super SkatteBros. For pure balance, look no further than Super SkatteBros and I Love Brock & Roll, dead even at 4-4 across 8 meetings, or Treywentworth and Team Blows, knotted at 2-2 in 4 meetings including a playoff game.

Head-to-head between current managers, 2022–2026, playoffs included. By manager, not team name.

Most one-sided

SeriesRecordMeetings
Chase Jam vs Thomas the TD Engine7-07 (1 playoff)
Nicholas W. Cookserio vs Team Blows6-06
Nicholas W. Cookserio vs Cook’n Rice4-04

Most even

SeriesRecordMeetings
Super SkatteBros vs I Love Brock & Roll4-48
Treywentworth vs Team Blows2-24 (1 playoff)
Chase Jam vs Team Blows5-49 (2 playoff)

Longest active streaks

TeamAgainstStraight wins
Chase JamThomas the TD Engine7
Nicholas W. CookserioSuper SkatteBros6
Nicholas W. CookserioTeam Blows6

Powered by Sleeper · every number computed from league data; the write-up is checked against it before it's published.

Top