Week 7 is in the books and this league is a glorious mess of smart trades, bad luck, and managers who apparently forget they have a 'start' button. Buckle up for the Mid-Season Report, where Jaxon Smith-Njigba is a cheat code, half the IR looks like a MASH unit, and one team has left enough points on the bench to field a second roster.

MVPs

Jaxon Smith-Njigba is putting up video-game numbers with 196.16 lineup points, all propping up Skatt's My-Njigba, who also gets 161.02 from Jared Goff. Josh Allen (179.26) and Brock Purdy (176.02) are carrying St. Brown Bag Special and Purdy Disastrous respectively like they're the only players on the roster. Jahmyr Gibbs is the engine for Jahmyrican Frontier at 171.00, while The Hariet Tubjobs lean hard on Dak Prescott's 154.14 and Hapslap rides Joe Burrow's 160.12.

Points scored in a fantasy starting lineup, Weeks 1–7. Bench and taxi points never count.

#PlayerStarted forLineup pts
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSkatt’s My-Njigba196.16
2Josh AllenQBSt. Brown Bag Special179.26
3Brock PurdyQBPurdy Disastrous176.02
4Jahmyr GibbsRBJahmyrican Frontier171.00
5Jared GoffQBSkatt’s My-Njigba161.02

Each team's top scorer

TeamPlayerLineup pts
Jahmyrican FrontierJahmyr GibbsRB171.00
Maye Come FirstTrevor LawrenceQB142.20
I Chase Brown KidsJonathan TaylorRB137.50
HapslapJoe BurrowQB160.12
Brock hard 4 white BowersKyren WilliamsRB137.10
St. Brown Bag SpecialJosh AllenQB179.26
Skatt’s My-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR196.16
Stroud BoysC.J. StroudQB150.68
The Hariet TubjobsDak PrescottQB154.14
Purdy DisastrousBrock PurdyQB176.02

Critical Injuries

The injury report is not kind to Jahmyrican Frontier, who've lost both Davante Adams (IR, hamstring, surgery, last played Week 6) and Jalen Hurts (IR, calf, last played Week 5) despite solid production from each. Lamar Jackson's ankle sprain has him Out for I Chase Brown Kids since Week 4, while Mike Evans (Out, achilles/tendinitis) hasn't suited up for Stroud Boys since Week 6. Maye Come First is dealing with a double whammy in DeVonta Smith (Out, hamstring) and David Montgomery (Out, groin), and The Hariet Tubjobs and Purdy Disastrous are missing contributors in Tyler Warren (Out, groin) and Breece Hall (Out, quadriceps).

Sleeper's current IR, Out, PUP or Doubtful designations for players among their team's top scorers.

PlayerTeamStatusLineup ptsLast played
Davante AdamsWRJahmyrican FrontierIRHamstring102.00Wk 6
Jalen HurtsQBJahmyrican FrontierIRCalf96.02Wk 5
Lamar JacksonQBI Chase Brown KidsOutAnkle91.08Wk 4
Mike EvansWRStroud BoysOutAchilles89.00Wk 6
Tyler WarrenTEThe Hariet TubjobsOutGroin69.90Wk 5
DeVonta SmithWRMaye Come FirstOutHamstring69.00Wk 6
David MontgomeryRBMaye Come FirstOutGroin45.50Wk 5
Breece HallRBPurdy DisastrousOutQuadriceps42.50Wk 3

Trades

13 completed trades · most active: Jahmyrican Frontier (11). A trade's value is what the players a team got scored in its starting lineup while it held them, plus an equal share of whatever it later flipped them (or its picks) for. The higher value is winning so far. Future picks and FAAB aren't valued yet.

Trade 1 · in the offseason (January)

Jahmyrican Frontier

42.23

0.00 in its lineup + 42.23 from flips

  • 2026 2nd-round pick (originally Stroud Boys's), which Maye Come First ended up using on Harold Fannin Jr.flipped in Trade 4 (1 of 3 sent): +34.41
  • 2027 2nd-round pick (originally Skatt’s My-Njigba's)flipped in Trade 11 (1 of 4 sent): +7.82

Skatt’s My-NjigbaWinning

124.60

  • Chris OlaveWR 124.60via 2026 1st-round pick (originally Skatt’s My-Njigba's) · started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7

Jahmyrican Frontier flipped their picks down the line, banking a 34.41 share from the Fannin trade plus a 7.82 share from Trade 11, totaling 42.23 in value. Skatt's My-Njigba simply kept it simple, riding Chris Olave to 124.60 lineup points — and so far Skatt's My-Njigba is crushing this one, 124.60 to 42.23.

Trade 2 · in the offseason (March)

Maye Come First

58.81

8.70 in its lineup + 50.11 from flips

  • TreVeyon HendersonRB 8.70via 2026 1st-round pick (originally Jahmyrican Frontier's) · started Weeks 3 and 5 · benched while playing in Weeks 2, 4, 6 and 7 · didn't play in Week 1
  • 2027 2nd-round pick (originally The Hariet Tubjobs's)flipped in Trade 4 (1 of 3 sent): +50.11

The Hariet TubjobsWinning

154.14

  • Dak PrescottQB 154.14started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7

blazinbaker got TreVeyon Henderson plus a flip worth 50.11 for 58.81 total, but The Hariet Tubjobs handed Dak Prescott the keys and he's thrown in 154.14 lineup points. BroncoBrady is winning big, 154.14 to 58.81.

Trade 4 · in the offseason (August)

Jahmyrican Frontier

103.22

0.00 in its lineup + 103.22 from flips

  • 2026 1st-round pick (originally Maye Come First's), which Brock hard 4 white Bowers ended up using on Jadarian Priceflipped in Trade 8 (1 of 2 sent): +21.92
  • 2026 1st-round pick (originally St. Brown Bag Special's), which Hapslap ended up using on Tee Higginsflipped in Trade 7: +81.30
  • 2027 2nd-round pick (originally The Hariet Tubjobs's)

Maye Come FirstWinning

150.34

  • Justin JeffersonWR 72.10started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 5 and 7 · didn't play in Weeks 4 and 6
  • Harold Fannin Jr.TE 66.70via 2026 2nd-round pick (originally Stroud Boys's) · started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • Daniel JonesQB 11.54via 2026 3rd-round pick (originally Jahmyrican Frontier's) · started Weeks 4 and 7 · benched while playing in Weeks 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6

Maye Come First is feasting with Justin Jefferson, Harold Fannin Jr., and Daniel Jones combining for 150.34 lineup points. Jahmyrican Frontier's haul of flipped picks only cashed out at 103.22, leaving Maye Come First on top, 150.34 to 103.22.

Trade 5 · in the offseason (August)

Jahmyrican Frontier

0.00

  • 2027 4th-round pick (originally Skatt’s My-Njigba's)flipped in Trade 10: +0.00

Skatt’s My-NjigbaWinning

61.00

  • Travis KelceTE 61.00started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7 · benched while playing in Week 6 · didn't play in Week 5

Skatt's My-Njigba added Travis Kelce and he's quietly delivered 61.00 lineup points, including a stretch on the bench while he played that cost jazzyJB40 some bonus value. Jahmyrican Frontier's future pick return sits at 0.00 for now, keeping this one firmly in Skatt's My-Njigba's favor.

Trade 6 · in the offseason (August)

Brock hard 4 white Bowers

141.90

129.10 in its lineup + 12.80 from flips

  • Luther Burden IIIWR 39.40started Weeks 1, 2 and 7 · benched while playing in Weeks 3, 4, 5 and 6
  • Malik NabersWR 89.70started Weeks 1, 2, 5, 6 and 7 · benched while playing in Weeks 3 and 4
  • Fernando MendozaQB 0.00via 2026 2nd-round pick (originally The Hariet Tubjobs's) · never started · benched while playing in Week 5 · didn't play in Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 and 7
  • 2026 1st-round pick (originally The Hariet Tubjobs's), which Jahmyrican Frontier ended up using on Jeremiyah Loveflipped in Trade 8: +12.80
  • $50 FAAB

The Hariet TubjobsWinning

266.50

  • George PickensWR 81.80started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 · benched while playing in Week 7
  • Javonte WilliamsRB 99.20started Weeks 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 and 7 · benched while playing in Week 4
  • Garrett WilsonWR 85.50via 2026 1st-round pick (originally Brock hard 4 white Bowers's) · started Weeks 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 · benched while playing in Week 1

The Hariet Tubjobs are winning comfortably with George Pickens, Javonte Williams, and Garrett Wilson combining for 266.50 lineup points. Brock hard 4 white Bowers got solid work from Luther Burden III and Malik Nabers plus a flip, but 141.90 trails well behind, 266.50 to 141.90.

Trade 8 · in the offseason (September)

Jahmyrican FrontierWinning

43.83

38.10 in its lineup + 5.73 from flips

  • Jeremiyah LoveRB 38.10via 2026 1st-round pick (originally The Hariet Tubjobs's) · started Weeks 2, 3, 4 and 5 · benched while playing in Week 1 · now Out · flipped in Trade 13 (1 of 3 sent): +5.73

Brock hard 4 white Bowers

12.80

  • Jadarian PriceRB 12.80via 2026 1st-round pick (originally Maye Come First's) · started Weeks 1 and 2 · benched while playing in Week 3 · didn't play in Weeks 4, 5, 6 and 7 · now IR
  • 2027 1st-round pick (originally Jahmyrican Frontier's)

Jahmyrican Frontier got real juice from Jeremiyah Love (38.10 points, now Out with an ankle issue) plus a later flip worth 5.73, totaling 43.83. Brock hard 4 white Bowers only got 12.80 out of injured Jadarian Price, so Jahmyrican Frontier leads, 43.83 to 12.80.

All 13 trades

Tap "Read" on any trade for its write-up.

#WhenTeamsValueSo far
1in the offseason (January)Jahmyrican Frontier / Skatt’s My-Njigba
Read

Jahmyrican Frontier flipped their picks down the line, banking a 34.41 share from the Fannin trade plus a 7.82 share from Trade 11, totaling 42.23 in value. Skatt's My-Njigba simply kept it simple, riding Chris Olave to 124.60 lineup points — and so far Skatt's My-Njigba is crushing this one, 124.60 to 42.23.

42.23 / 124.60Skatt’s My-Njigba
2in the offseason (March)Maye Come First / The Hariet Tubjobs
Read

blazinbaker got TreVeyon Henderson plus a flip worth 50.11 for 58.81 total, but The Hariet Tubjobs handed Dak Prescott the keys and he's thrown in 154.14 lineup points. BroncoBrady is winning big, 154.14 to 58.81.

58.81 / 154.14The Hariet Tubjobs
3in the offseason (April)Jahmyrican Frontier / Maye Come First
Read

Maye Come First landed David Montgomery (45.50 points, now Out with a groin issue) and whiffed on Alec Pierce, who never saw their lineup. Jahmyrican Frontier's pick flipped for 34.41, so Maye Come First edges it so far, 45.50 to 34.41.

34.41 / 45.50Maye Come First
4in the offseason (August)Jahmyrican Frontier / Maye Come First
Read

Maye Come First is feasting with Justin Jefferson, Harold Fannin Jr., and Daniel Jones combining for 150.34 lineup points. Jahmyrican Frontier's haul of flipped picks only cashed out at 103.22, leaving Maye Come First on top, 150.34 to 103.22.

103.22 / 150.34Maye Come First
5in the offseason (August)Jahmyrican Frontier / Skatt’s My-Njigba
Read

Skatt's My-Njigba added Travis Kelce and he's quietly delivered 61.00 lineup points, including a stretch on the bench while he played that cost jazzyJB40 some bonus value. Jahmyrican Frontier's future pick return sits at 0.00 for now, keeping this one firmly in Skatt's My-Njigba's favor.

0.00 / 61.00Skatt’s My-Njigba
6in the offseason (August)Brock hard 4 white Bowers / The Hariet Tubjobs
Read

The Hariet Tubjobs are winning comfortably with George Pickens, Javonte Williams, and Garrett Wilson combining for 266.50 lineup points. Brock hard 4 white Bowers got solid work from Luther Burden III and Malik Nabers plus a flip, but 141.90 trails well behind, 266.50 to 141.90.

141.90 / 266.50The Hariet Tubjobs
7in the offseason (August)Jahmyrican Frontier / Hapslap
Read

PanchoPoot landed A.J. Brown plus used his own 2026 2nd on Sam LaPorta and FAAB, banking 81.30 lineup points, while Hapslap flipped St. Brown Bag Special's 2026 1st into Tee Higgins for 102.10. So far Hapslap is winning this trade, 102.10 to 81.30, with Higgins outproducing the Brown/LaPorta package.

81.30 / 102.10Hapslap
8in the offseason (September)Jahmyrican Frontier / Brock hard 4 white Bowers
Read

Jahmyrican Frontier got real juice from Jeremiyah Love (38.10 points, now Out with an ankle issue) plus a later flip worth 5.73, totaling 43.83. Brock hard 4 white Bowers only got 12.80 out of injured Jadarian Price, so Jahmyrican Frontier leads, 43.83 to 12.80.

43.83 / 12.80Jahmyrican Frontier
9Week 1Jahmyrican Frontier / The Hariet Tubjobs
Read

Jahmyrican Frontier got Emeka Egbuka (21.50 lineup points; now Out with a concussion) plus a flip worth 5.73 for 27.23 total. The Hariet Tubjobs got nothing moving, with their flipped asset valued at 0.00, so Jahmyrican Frontier is winning this one, 27.23 to 0.00.

27.23 / 0.00Jahmyrican Frontier
10Week 1Jahmyrican Frontier / The Hariet Tubjobs
Read

This one was purely futures-for-futures, with Jahmyrican Frontier and The Hariet Tubjobs swapping 2027 4th-round picks. Nobody's scored anything because, well, nobody's been drafted yet, so it's simply too early to call.

0.00 / 0.00Too early
11Week 5Jahmyrican Frontier / Skatt’s My-Njigba
Read

Jahmyrican Frontier scooped up Bryce Young and a future 2nd-rounder, getting 31.26 lineup points out of Young in his two starts. Skatt's My-Njigba got Cam Ward, who never started, and Jameis Winston for 8.48, leaving Jahmyrican Frontier well ahead so far.

31.26 / 8.48Jahmyrican Frontier
12Week 6Jahmyrican Frontier / I Chase Brown Kids
Read

Jahmyrican Frontier added Jaylen Warren and he's delivered immediately, piling up 26.50 lineup points in two starts. I Chase Brown Kids only has a future 2nd-round pick to show for it, so Jahmyrican Frontier is winning this trade comfortably, 26.50 to 0.00.

26.50 / 0.00Jahmyrican Frontier
13Week 6Jahmyrican Frontier / St. Brown Bag Special / Stroud Boys
Read

A three-way deal saw Jahmyrican Frontier get Ja'Marr Chase for 17.20, Stroud Boys get Marvin Harrison Jr. for 7.60, and St. Brown Bag Special take Egbuka and Jeremiyah Love (now Out, yet to play for them) for 17.80. St. Brown Bag Special edges ahead so far, 17.80 to 17.20 to 7.60.

17.20 / 17.80 / 7.60St. Brown Bag Special

Best Waiver Pickups

Braelon Allen has been the pickup of the year so far, netting Purdy Disastrous 59.10 lineup points off a $59 bid starting in Week 3. St. Brown Bag Special struck gold twice, with the Minnesota Vikings defense (58.00 points) and Harrison Butker (34.00 points) both free-agency finds. Jahmyrican Frontier's $0 bid on kicker Spencer Shrader has quietly paid off to the tune of 49.00 points, while Tyler Huntley gave I Chase Brown Kids 43.44 points in a short but sweet run.

Lineup points for the team that added him, from the week he was added.

#PlayerAdded byWhenLineup pts
1Braelon AllenRBPurdy DisastrousWk 3 · waivers · $5959.10
2Minnesota VikingsDEFSt. Brown Bag SpecialWk 1 · free agency58.00
3Spencer ShraderKJahmyrican FrontierWk 3 · waivers · $049.00
4Tyler HuntleyQBI Chase Brown KidsWk 4 · waivers · $043.44
5Harrison ButkerKSt. Brown Bag SpecialWk 1 · free agency34.00

Bench Boys

The Hariet Tubjobs take the dubious crown here, leaving a staggering 221.36 points on the bench. Stroud Boys (195.38) and Brock hard 4 white Bowers (193.78) aren't far behind, and Jahmyrican Frontier rounds out the top tier at 188.94 despite all that trade activity. BroncoBrady, your Max PF of 1338.42 says you could be running away with this league if you just, you know, started the right players.

Max PF is what each team would have scored with its best possible lineup every week, per Sleeper. The gap is what lineup choices left on the bench, Weeks 1–7.

#TeamPFMax PFGap
1The Hariet Tubjobs1117.061338.42221.36
2Stroud Boys894.141089.52195.38
3Brock hard 4 white Bowers970.101163.88193.78
4Jahmyrican Frontier1090.841279.78188.94
5Maye Come First895.221080.84185.62
6Purdy Disastrous1070.901233.80162.90
7Skatt’s My-Njigba997.961160.24162.28
8St. Brown Bag Special1023.921127.62103.70
9Hapslap1002.421100.4898.06
10I Chase Brown Kids1127.781219.8892.10

Playoff Picture

Through Week 7, I Chase Brown Kids sits pretty atop the standings at 6-1 with 1127.78 points for, with Hapslap right behind at 5-2. The Hariet Tubjobs and Jahmyrican Frontier round out the top four, while Purdy Disastrous and St. Brown Bag Special grab the final two playoff seeds at 3-4. But Skatt's My-Njigba and Brock hard 4 white Bowers are breathing down their necks on the bubble, level on wins with the last seed. Nobody's road is kinder than St. Brown Bag Special's, facing opponents averaging a league-low 141.26 points per game, while Skatt's My-Njigba has the rockiest path ahead, staring down a brutal 147.50 average — nothing's settled yet, but that's a tough hill to climb.

6 teams make the playoffs. Seeds as the standings stand after Week 7 (wins, then points for); nothing is decided yet.

SeedTeamRecordPFStatus
1I Chase Brown Kids6-11127.78In
2Hapslap5-21002.42In
3The Hariet Tubjobs4-31117.06In
4Jahmyrican Frontier3-41090.84In
5Purdy Disastrous3-41070.90In
6St. Brown Bag Special3-41023.92In
–Skatt’s My-Njigba3-4997.96Level on wins
–Brock hard 4 white Bowers3-4970.10Level on wins

The road ahead

Each team's remaining opponents (Weeks 8–14) and those opponents' average points per game so far. Toughest first.

#TeamOpp avgOpponents
1Skatt’s My-Njigba147.50St. Brown Bag Special, Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier, I Chase Brown Kids, The Hariet Tubjobs, Hapslap, Brock hard 4 white Bowers
2Jahmyrican Frontier146.98I Chase Brown Kids, The Hariet Tubjobs, Skatt’s My-Njigba, Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous, Stroud Boys, St. Brown Bag Special
3Stroud Boys146.55Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous, Hapslap, St. Brown Bag Special, Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier, I Chase Brown Kids
4The Hariet Tubjobs146.03Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier, I Chase Brown Kids, Hapslap, Skatt’s My-Njigba, Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous
5Purdy Disastrous145.94Hapslap, Stroud Boys, St. Brown Bag Special, Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier, I Chase Brown Kids, The Hariet Tubjobs
6Brock hard 4 white Bowers145.85Stroud Boys, St. Brown Bag Special, Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier, I Chase Brown Kids, The Hariet Tubjobs, Skatt’s My-Njigba
7I Chase Brown Kids145.78Jahmyrican Frontier, Hapslap, The Hariet Tubjobs, Skatt’s My-Njigba, Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous, Stroud Boys
8Hapslap145.45Purdy Disastrous, I Chase Brown Kids, Stroud Boys, The Hariet Tubjobs, St. Brown Bag Special, Skatt’s My-Njigba, Maye Come First
9Maye Come First144.42The Hariet Tubjobs, Skatt’s My-Njigba, Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous, Stroud Boys, St. Brown Bag Special, Hapslap
10St. Brown Bag Special141.26Skatt’s My-Njigba, Brock hard 4 white Bowers, Purdy Disastrous, Stroud Boys, Hapslap, Maye Come First, Jahmyrican Frontier

Luck

Hapslap is the luckiest team in the league, riding a 5-2 record despite an all-play mark of just 27-36 — someone's getting away with something. On the flip side, Jahmyrican Frontier has been downright snakebitten, boasting a 41-22 all-play record but sitting at only 3-4 actual, the biggest case of schedule heartbreak in the league.

All-play is each week's score against every other team's that week, Weeks 1–7. A positive gap is a better record than the scoring alone would earn.

#TeamRecordAll-playGapPA
1Hapslap5-2 .71427-36 .429+.285896.62
2I Chase Brown Kids6-1 .85743-20 .683+.1741024.88
3Maye Come First3-4 .42919-44 .302+.127905.78
4Stroud Boys2-5 .28617-46 .270+.0161004.90
5Brock hard 4 white Bowers3-4 .42928-35 .444−.0151001.30
6Skatt’s My-Njigba3-4 .42932-31 .508−.0791065.98
7The Hariet Tubjobs4-3 .57141-22 .651−.0801068.44
8St. Brown Bag Special3-4 .42933-30 .524−.0951022.98
9Purdy Disastrous3-4 .42934-29 .540−.1111118.72
10Jahmyrican Frontier3-4 .42941-22 .651−.2221080.74

Close Games & Boom-or-Bust

I Chase Brown Kids are the league's clutch kings, going a perfect 2-0 in games decided by under 10.00 points. Stroud Boys are the steadiest scorers around with a tiny 9.78 spread, though steady hasn't meant good, with a worst week of 113.64. Brock hard 4 white Bowers are the most volatile squad in the league at a 31.02 spread, while Purdy Disastrous swing wildly too, from a monster 217.88 to a dud of 118.46.

Close games were decided by under 10.00 points. Spread is the standard deviation of weekly scores, Weeks 1–7: lower is steadier.

#TeamCloseBest weekWorst weekSpread
1Stroud Boys0-1140.38 Wk 1113.64 Wk 69.78
2Maye Come First0-1155.72 Wk 1105.04 Wk 319.53
3Jahmyrican Frontier1-0190.52 Wk 5129.42 Wk 721.05
4St. Brown Bag Special1-0180.90 Wk 2105.02 Wk 425.64
5The Hariet Tubjobs0-1192.90 Wk 5117.56 Wk 427.54
6Skatt’s My-Njigba0-0185.58 Wk 291.02 Wk 628.03
7I Chase Brown Kids2-0207.70 Wk 4130.82 Wk 228.28
8Hapslap1-0198.68 Wk 4109.72 Wk 130.02
9Purdy Disastrous0-1217.88 Wk 3118.46 Wk 430.64
10Brock hard 4 white Bowers0-1173.88 Wk 794.22 Wk 231.02

Position Strength

Purdy Disastrous boasts the league's best quarterback room at 359.40 lineup points, while Stroud Boys limp along at the bottom with 226.14. The Hariet Tubjobs have the top running back corps at 375.80 but the league's worst receivers at 198.90 — a real tale of two rosters. Hapslap meanwhile owns the league's best receivers at 385.50 but rock bottom tight ends at 64.20, and Skatt's My-Njigba's defense sits last at a mere 20.00 points.

Lineup points by the player's position, Weeks 1–7. The league's best at each position is highlighted.

TeamQBRBWRTEKDEF
Jahmyrican Frontier278.64349.20266.6094.4069.0033.00
Maye Come First286.04224.00233.4866.7055.0030.00
I Chase Brown Kids307.38305.70260.50130.2091.0033.00
Hapslap252.92217.80385.5064.2038.0044.00
Brock hard 4 white Bowers260.70227.40244.50141.5058.0038.00
St. Brown Bag Special348.22171.80297.7071.2059.0076.00
Skatt’s My-Njigba331.20157.00354.5669.2066.0020.00
Stroud Boys226.14244.70223.00101.3039.0060.00
The Hariet Tubjobs300.56375.80198.9098.8071.0072.00
Purdy Disastrous359.40245.60283.4078.5054.0050.00

Last Season vs Now

The Hariet Tubjobs are the story of the season, rocketing from 10th place and a 2-12 finish last year all the way up to 3rd now at 4-3 — up 7 spots. I Chase Brown Kids aren't far behind, climbing from 6th to 1st at 6-1. On the other end, Stroud Boys have cratered from 4th down to 10th at 2-5, and Purdy Disastrous have tumbled from 1st and a championship-game appearance down to 5th at 3-4.

Each manager's 2025 final regular-season place against their place now. History follows the manager, not the team name.

Team2025PlayoffsNowChange
The Hariet Tubjobs
BroncoBrady
10th 2-12Missed playoffs3rd 4-3▲ 7
I Chase Brown Kids
jdez1
6th 7-75th in playoffs1st 6-1▲ 5
Hapslap
Hapslap
3rd 8-6Champion2nd 5-2▲ 1
Skatt’s My-Njigba
jazzyJB40
7th 7-7Missed playoffs7th 3-4—
Brock hard 4 white Bowers
Kotaman36
8th 6-8Missed playoffs8th 3-4—
Maye Come First
blazinbaker
9th 6-8Missed playoffs9th 3-4—
St. Brown Bag Special
NolanGrush
5th 7-73rd in playoffs6th 3-4▼ 1
Jahmyrican Frontier
PanchoPoot
2nd 9-54th in playoffs4th 3-4▼ 2
Purdy Disastrous
hunt19
1st 10-4Runner-up5th 3-4▼ 4
Stroud Boys
austinclark52
4th 8-66th in playoffs10th 2-5▼ 6

Defending Champ Watch

Defending champion Hapslap is doing just fine, sitting 2nd at 5-2 with a power rank of 5. Runner-up Purdy Disastrous has slipped to 5th at 3-4, with its power rank falling from 4 last week to 6 this week.

2025 Champion

Hapslap

Hapslap

Now 5-2, 2nd · power rank 5

2025 Runner-up

Purdy Disastrous

hunt19

Now 3-4, 5th · power rank 6 ▼ 2

Historical Start Check

I Chase Brown Kids and The Hariet Tubjobs are both running 3.0 wins ahead of their usual pace, with jdez1's squad roaring to 6-1 against a typical 3.0-win average, and BroncoBrady's crew at 4-3 against a historical average of just 1.0 win. Hapslap is also comfortably ahead at 1.5 wins above normal. On the other side, Stroud Boys are the biggest underperformers, sitting 2.5 wins behind their usual 4.5-win average at just 2-5, with Purdy Disastrous, St. Brown Bag Special, and Brock hard 4 white Bowers all running 1.5 wins behind their typical pace as well.

Each manager's record through Week 7 in every past season they played in this league, by manager, not team name.

TeamPast startsAvg winsNowVs usual
I Chase Brown Kids
jdez1
3-4 in 2025 · 3-4 in 20243.06-1+3.0
The Hariet Tubjobs
BroncoBrady
1-6 in 2025 · 1-6 in 20241.04-3+3.0
Hapslap
Hapslap
3-4 in 2025 · 4-3 in 20243.55-2+1.5
Maye Come First
blazinbaker
3-4 in 2025 · 2-5 in 20242.53-4+0.5
Jahmyrican Frontier
PanchoPoot
2-5 in 2025 · 4-3 in 20243.03-40.0
Skatt’s My-Njigba
jazzyJB40
5-2 in 2025 · 3-4 in 20244.03-4−1.0
Brock hard 4 white Bowers
Kotaman36
3-4 in 2025 · 6-1 in 20244.53-4−1.5
St. Brown Bag Special
NolanGrush
5-2 in 2025 · 4-3 in 20244.53-4−1.5
Purdy Disastrous
hunt19
6-1 in 2025 · 3-4 in 20244.53-4−1.5
Stroud Boys
austinclark52
4-3 in 2025 · 5-2 in 20244.52-5−2.5

All-Time Rivalries

Jahmyrican Frontier and I Chase Brown Kids have both been utterly dominant over The Hariet Tubjobs, each sweeping their series 4-0, while I Chase Brown Kids has also run roughshod over Brock hard 4 white Bowers at 4-0. The most even battle in the league belongs to Jahmyrican Frontier and Hapslap, deadlocked at 3-3 across 6 meetings including a playoff game. Streak-wise, I Chase Brown Kids has won 5 straight against Stroud Boys, and Jahmyrican Frontier has reeled off 4 straight wins against The Hariet Tubjobs.

Head-to-head between current managers, 2024–2026, playoffs included. By manager, not team name.

Most one-sided

SeriesRecordMeetings
Jahmyrican Frontier vs The Hariet Tubjobs4-04
I Chase Brown Kids vs The Hariet Tubjobs4-04
I Chase Brown Kids vs Brock hard 4 white Bowers4-04

Most even

SeriesRecordMeetings
Jahmyrican Frontier vs Hapslap3-36 (1 playoff)
Jahmyrican Frontier vs Skatt’s My-Njigba2-24
Maye Come First vs I Chase Brown Kids2-24

Longest active streaks

TeamAgainstStraight wins
I Chase Brown KidsStroud Boys5
Jahmyrican FrontierThe Hariet Tubjobs4
Purdy DisastrousMaye Come First4

Powered by Sleeper · every number computed from league data; the write-up is checked against it before it's published.

Top